Welcome Guest

Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
[ ]

BitJam is hosted by:




BitJam

Listeners: 11 (Peak: 66)
Songs: 36181, Authors: 6123
by JC
BitJam 221 - Out Now!

Search BitFellas

Search BitJam:

Search Modland:

BitJam

bitjam logo
[Progress: 01:06/03:38, Plays: 147, Rating: 4.5 (4 Votes), Comments: 0, Request: BitBot]
11/150 Listeners (66 Peak), 8205 Comments (24h: 0), 103896 Votes (24h: 0), 36181 Songs, 6123 Authors, 1990 Hours, Queue: 00:14:06 (5 Songs)

Author

Transient
USA Page Loaded: 5765 times
Handle: Transient
Real Name: Carl Martin
Birth Date: 1979-04-20
Homepage: http://www.noisyvagabond.com
E-mail: transient[at]-NO-SPAM-noisyvagabond.com
Interview: Fill out interview sheet
Total Plays: 4289
Total song rating: 4.95 (based on 129 votes)
[Guestbook] (0 Entries)
[Submit author info]
[Submit more music by this author]
33 songs found
AuthorSong Length Plays comments Rating Shot/DL
USATransientAce08:3012604.3/3
USATransientAll You Can Do03:5813804.7/3
USATransientChip Ship03:1213304.7/6
USATransientCloudwalk04:0713006.3/6
USATransientCute People And God (Bad Comfort Rmx)03:3610705.0/2
USATransientCute Vision04:0214104.3/3
USATransientDirect04:1614703.4/5
USATransientDon't Swear It04:3413715.2/4
USATransientDubble Bubble03:4012913.0/3
USATransientEnding Begin04:4013805.2/5
USATransientFinality05:0814405.2/5
USATransientGypsonic06:0313304.3/3
USATransientGypsonic (3 Yr Remix)04:4216004.4/5
USATransientHead Full Of Stars03:1413704.2/4
USATransientHexual Ceiling05:3711915.8/4
USATransientI'm Going To Explode05:3213604.7/3
USATransientIce04:0011504.0/3
USATransientJust So I Don't Have To Hate It02:0210914.0/4
USATransientMagical Creatures03:0513725.6/5
USATransientMasking Interlude00:2413615.0/3
USATransientMind Prisoner02:198005.0/2nodemo
USATransientMinty Fresh05:4512404.5/4
USATransientOblong04:1513505.3/3
USATransientRainboweyes05:0311405.7/3dlnodemo
USATransientRPG05:0713315.7/3
USATransientShatter01:5812314.5/6
USATransientSine Experiment03:2214516.2/5dl
USATransientSummer Rain03:2511605.4/5
USATransientThe Triumphant Return of the Vigorous Chipmunk02:3111705.0/3
USATransientTiny Flame04:5115205.8/5
USATransientTrashybin03:3113004.8/4
USATransientVigorous Chipmunk05:2710405.0/2
USATransientWe Don't Exist05:0916415.4/5
Render time: 0.2094 sec, 0.1737 of that for queries. DB queries: 56. Memory Usage: 988,096b