Welcome Guest

Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
[ ]

BitJam is hosted by:




BitJam

Listeners: 7 (Peak: 66)
Songs: 36181, Authors: 6123
by V
BitJam 221 - Out Now!

Search BitFellas

Search BitJam:

Search Modland:

BitJam

bitjam logo
[Progress: 00:32/09:33, Plays: 131, Rating: 6.8 (4 Votes), Comments: 0, Request: BitBot]
7/150 Listeners (66 Peak), 8202 Comments (24h: 0), 103801 Votes (24h: 2), 36181 Songs, 6123 Authors, 1990 Hours, Queue: 00:17:24 (5 Songs)

Author

Transient
USA Page Loaded: 5221 times
Handle: Transient
Real Name: Carl Martin
Birth Date: 1979-04-20
Homepage: http://www.noisyvagabond.com
E-mail: transient[at]-NO-SPAM-noisyvagabond.com
Interview: Fill out interview sheet
Total Plays: 4038
Total song rating: 4.95 (based on 129 votes)
[Guestbook] (0 Entries)
[Submit author info]
[Submit more music by this author]
33 songs found
AuthorSong Length Plays comments Rating Shot/DL
USATransientAce08:3012104.3/3
USATransientAll You Can Do03:5813204.7/3
USATransientChip Ship03:1213004.7/6
USATransientCloudwalk04:0712206.3/6
USATransientCute People And God (Bad Comfort Rmx)03:369805.0/2
USATransientCute Vision04:0213404.3/3
USATransientDirect04:1613903.4/5
USATransientDon't Swear It04:3413015.2/4
USATransientDubble Bubble03:4012113.0/3
USATransientEnding Begin04:4012105.2/5
USATransientFinality05:0813405.2/5
USATransientGypsonic06:0312504.3/3
USATransientGypsonic (3 Yr Remix)04:4215004.4/5
USATransientHead Full Of Stars03:1412604.2/4
USATransientHexual Ceiling05:3710915.8/4
USATransientI'm Going To Explode05:3212804.7/3
USATransientIce04:0011204.0/3
USATransientJust So I Don't Have To Hate It02:0210114.0/4
USATransientMagical Creatures03:0513325.6/5
USATransientMasking Interlude00:2413115.0/3
USATransientMind Prisoner02:197005.0/2nodemo
USATransientMinty Fresh05:4511604.5/4
USATransientOblong04:1512505.3/3
USATransientRainboweyes05:0310605.7/3dlnodemo
USATransientRPG05:0712715.7/3
USATransientShatter01:5811514.5/6
USATransientSine Experiment03:2214016.2/5dl
USATransientSummer Rain03:2511205.4/5
USATransientThe Triumphant Return of the Vigorous Chipmunk02:3110905.0/3
USATransientTiny Flame04:5114305.8/5
USATransientTrashybin03:3112604.8/4
USATransientVigorous Chipmunk05:279805.0/2
USATransientWe Don't Exist05:0915415.4/5
Render time: 0.3875 sec, 0.3148 of that for queries. DB queries: 56. Memory Usage: 986,952b