Welcome Guest

Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
[ ]

BitJam is hosted by:




BitJam

Listeners: 7 (Peak: 66)
Songs: 36181, Authors: 6123
by JC
BitJam 221 - Out Now!

Search BitFellas

Search BitJam:

Search Modland:

BitJam

bitjam logo
[Progress: 01:03/02:26, Plays: 117, Rating: 5.2 (5 Votes), Comments: 0, Request: BitBot]
7/150 Listeners (66 Peak), 8203 Comments (24h: 0), 103807 Votes (24h: 0), 36181 Songs, 6123 Authors, 1990 Hours, Queue: 00:12:56 (5 Songs)

Author

dummy
Norway Page Loaded: 4843 times
Handle: 8bitbubsy (8BB)
Real Name: Olav Sørensen
Birth Date: 1989-12-08
Homepage: http://16-bits.org/
E-mail: olav.sorensen[at]-NO-SPAM-live.no
Interview: Fill out interview sheet
Total Plays: 3696
Total song rating: 5.69 (based on 96 votes)
[Guestbook] (0 Entries)
[Submit author info]
[Submit more music by this author]
46 songs found
AuthorSong Length Plays comments Rating Shot/DL
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)A fox in my box01:528506.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)A Song00:2311506.5/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Ambience00:419505.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Arp & Egg & IO01:048506.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Beliefs Unlocked01:368506.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Better off alone01:069106.0/4dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Bubsy's Home01:167905.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Cat IV01:596605.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Courage and Pride01:3610406.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Deven Bennis Gallo01:369206.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Dingoo00:388206.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Emergency01:347805.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Enter your dreams01:019306.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Ergoforce01:116806.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)FGPC #9/9 (NES cover)01:148106.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Fruity Dreams02:079506.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)How does music work?01:168505.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Kit Kat01:387606.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Memories of Green (cover)01:4910006.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Mobeus' Death01:438005.0/3dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Moonclaw00:457906.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Naughty Acid01:537206.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)One Dollar Pants01:097406.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Orange Juice01:249006.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Radiovision02:078804.7/3dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Ruffmix01:247406.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Sanity and all that...00:466406.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Soothing Torment00:467706.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Space Place Face01:346305.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Stonedoor01:226905.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Story of Ben01:357206.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Story of Oohs00:418406.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Super00:297205.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Super Strings01:069205.5/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)The Cat Basket01:366506.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)The Channel01:357306.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)This is Blipp!01:168406.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Thriller (Yeah-cover)01:376805.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Tom Johnson's Show01:037805.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Transylvania (Cover)01:217805.5/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Trilobyte #100:567106.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Truth or dare00:517106.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Who's Romeo Knight?03:045506.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Wk in heaven01:289606.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Won't you rock with me?01:327006.0/2dlnodemo
Norway8bitbubsy (8BB)Yeah!00:488205.0/2dlnodemo
Render time: 0.2343 sec, 0.1827 of that for queries. DB queries: 56. Memory Usage: 1,030kb