Welcome Guest

Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
[ ]

BitJam

Listeners: 5 (Peak: 38)
Songs: 29928, Authors: 4803
by wal
BitJam 187 - Out Now!

Search BitFellas

Search BitJam:

Search Modland:

BitJam Podcast



Hardread and BitFellas present BitJam Podcast!

Next Episode: soon...







___________________________________________________________________________________________________



BitJam Episode #187

Episode #187 - 2013 In The Mix - Compotracks Part 2.
We look back to compotracks of the year 2013.

Mixing and compiling by Salinga, logo #187 by KF

Track List:
01. BeRo and Palindrome - Sunshine [New fresh fully different version] (4th @ Evoke 2013)
02. Subdream - Space Philately (5th @ Evoke 2013)
03. Gemini - Intent (5th @ Gerp 2013)
04. JCO - Skydive (6th @ Revision 2013)
05. Chimeric - Singularity Feel (7th @ The Gathering 2013)
06. H0ffman and SaVannaH - Nobody's Bizniz (1st @ Revision 2013)
07. JCO - Loving You [Evoke Short Cut] (3rd @ Evoke 2013)
08. AceMan - Starslug (4th @ Revision 2013)
09. SunSpire - Sundrops And Rainshine (3rd @ Revision 2013)
10. Miu - MasterBlaster (1st @ The Gathering 2013)
11. SunSpire - Coucher De Soleil Sur La Plage [Party Version] (1st @ Sundown 2013)
12. Esau - Wax Duke (3rd @ Revision 2013)
13. Chimeric - Combustion (2nd @ Solskogen 2013)
14. Malmen - Icebreaker (4th @ Nordlicht 2013)
Total playing time: 55:33

___________________________________________________________________________________________________



BitJam Episode #186

Episode #186 - 2013 In The Mix - Compotracks Part 1.
We look back to compotracks of the year 2013. Be prepared for some funk-tastic experience.

Mixing and compiling by Salinga, logo #186 by KF

Track List:
01. Zippy - captain funk (2nd @ Evoke 2013)
02. Yzi - Happy To Be Fast (10th @ Assembly 2013)
03. Yzi - Tiukka Rypistys (13th @ Revision 2013)
04. The Fine Gentlemen's Club - You Will Never Get Out of There Alive (1st @ Solskogen 2013)
05. X-Ceed - Groove Guide (8th @ WeCan 2013)
06. Fegolhuzz - Discoson (1st @ Edison 2013)
07. Argasek - Out there (12th @ Revision 2013)
08. J. Kaartinen - Laakkeet (2nd @ Alternative Party 2013)
09. SunSpire - Reflections [Party Version] (1st @ Northcon Demoverse 2013)
10. Cosmiq and Cyrex - Last Train To Leningrad (8th @ Evoke 2013)
11. lug00ber - Basement Crates (3rd @ Sundown 2013)
12. JCO - Leave me while you can (3rd @ tUM 2013)
13. Fegolhuzz - Time Has Come (6th @ Birdie 2013)
14. Benny - Playfool (5th @ Sundown 2013)
15. AceMan & SuperNoise - Out of Order (2nd @ WeCan 2013)
16. ReDubb - Stars (5th @ The Gathering 2013)
17. Joakim Skurk - Prexhausted (6th @ The Gathering 2013)
18. Buzzer - Zombies Need Love Too (3rd @ Tokyo Demo Fest 2013)
Total playing time: 52:03

___________________________________________________________________________________________________



BitJam Episode #185

Episode #185 - Machinae Supremacy - The Origin of SID-Metal
Here is one hour of excellent SID metal from the impressive collection of Machinae Spupremacy tracks.

Mixing and compiling by Vincenzo, logo #185 by Grass

Track List:
01. Machinae Supremacy - Arcade
02. Machinae Supremacy - Bouff
03. Machinae Supremacy - Cryosleep
04. Machinae Supremacy - Fanvacoolt
05. Machinae Supremacy - Gianna Sisters
06. Machinae Supremacy - Hero
07. Machinae Supremacy - Killer Instict
08. Machinae Supremacy & SounDemoN - Kings of the Scene
09. Machinae Supremacy - Koala Squadron
10. Machinae Supremacy - March of the Undead 2
11. Machinae Supremacy - Multiball
12. Machinae Supremacy - Ninja
13. Machinae Supremacy - Player One
14. Machinae Supremacy - Retrospection
15. Machinae Supremacy - SIDology 1 - SID Evolution
16. Machinae Supremacy - Super Mission
17. Machinae Supremacy - Winterstorm
Total playing time: 1:10:22

___________________________________________________________________________________________________



BitJam Episode #184

Episode #184 - 2013 In The Mix - Demotracks
The show must go on. We continue our "In The Mix" series with the best demotracks of 2013. Enjoy!

Mixing and compiling by Salinga, logo #184 by KF

Track List:
01. lug00ber - Megalactic (Schengen Allstars: Megalactic)
02. glxblt - Swookie (Traction: Swookie)
03. Om Unit x Lorn - Obsidian (xplsv: obsidian)
04. rpfr - Calcifer (Still: Calcifer)
05. vEiVi - tAAt 2013 (tAAt: tAAt 2013)
06. juhovt - Supeur Dupeur (Pistoke: Supeur Dupeur)
07. JazzCat - Smoke & Mirrors (Ghostown and Loonies: Smoke & Mirrors)
08. Gaspode - Liquidize (Gaspode: White Water)
09. Little Bitchard - Data Exchange (Kewlers: Spongiforma Squarepantsii)
10. Andy Piney & Qmotvs - Deep Inside (adapt: refleXion)
11. Noisefever - Time Is An Arrow (Nuance & Vantage: projection)
12. Merry - Plastik Dropz (Min & Merry: Plastik Dropz)
13. lug00ber & OptimizE - Bacon Smoke (Nazareth: Smoked Bacon)
14. Scott - Bauhouse (Traction & Brainstorm: Muoto)
15. alk - RCM Invitro (Titan: RCM Invitro 2013)
16. mch & Mermaid - ElefantaSTic (Genesis Project: ElefantaSTic)
17. MineX - Raspberry [Short Edit] (Vantage: Cevian Raspberry)
18. Traumuss - Sun (Floppy: Kiten)
19. Vincenzo - Negative Isotope (fresh!mindworkz: Negative Isotope)
20. Puryx - Neuron (TBC & Loonies: Neuron)
Total playing time: 57:27

___________________________________________________________________________________________________



BitJam Episode #183

Episode #183 - U.S.States Music Department
Some years ago our Bitfathers brought forth, on this music continent, a new radio, conceived in Liberty, and dedicated to the proposition that all demoscene musicians are created equal. It's nearly the same what US president Abraham Lincoln said in his famous speech "The Gettysburg Address". Now it is for us the living, rather, to honor the music which was made for the land of Abraham Lincoln's sons and daughters, the USA and its states. This nation, under God, got a new birth of freedom with music by 4-mat, Lapin, Jogeir, Xerxes, Maytz and others.
BitFellas - we're travelling through the USA this evening.

Mixing by Vincenzo, logo #183 by Raist, compiled by Bobic

Track List:
01. nf - Yellow Rose of Texas
02. Alex Mauer - Indiana Joe
03. Laxity (C64) - Utah Jazz
04. Jogeir Liljedahl - Cruising Hawaii
05. Delorean - Hawaiian Girls
06. Scorpik - Return to Alaska
07. Maytz - Michigan
08. 4-mat - North Dakota
09. Xerxes - New York Blues
10. Beak - Teach Texas Manners
11. Abyssal - Plains Alaska
12. Xerxes - Eastcoast
13. Supernao - Idaho
14. Walkner Hintenaus - New Orleans
15. 4-mat - Virginia
16. Lapin - Alabama Riot
Total playing time: 55:22

___________________________________________________________________________________________________



BitJam Episode #182

Episode #182 - Journey Into Space - Part 3.
Astronaut BitBot is drifting around in space, exploring new, fascinating worlds of galactic-fantastic electronic music. Blast off little music boy!

Mixing by Vincenzo, logo #182 by Unreal, compiled by Bobic

Track List:
01. Buzzer - Watch All Those Stars
02. Hazel - The Satellites We Love
03. alkor - The Heart That Went To The Moon
04. Metaharmoniks - Earth's Answer
05. Malmen - Saturn Dreamride
06. Shroomi - The Upper Atmosphere
07. Dixan - Anthropogenesis - The Universe Part 4
08. gv - Space Wanderer
09. Saga Musix - Dancing On The Milkyway
10. Stuart Elliott - Shores Of The Cosmic Ocean
11. Aisth - Our Spacestation Dallas
12. Ultrasyd - NanoGalaxy
13. PiXtar - Photon Belt
14. Kendall Station - Peaceful Landing
Total playing time: 56:56

___________________________________________________________________________________________________



BitJam Episode #181

Episode #181 - 2012 In The Mix - Compo Tunes Part 2
As 2013 slowly crawls to a close, it's high time to go about a retrospective of 2012 with a two-parter megamix of the year's best tunes, so lean back, close your eyes, and imagine where you were when you first heard these tracks!

Mixing and compiling by Salinga, logo #181 by KF

Track List:
01. shade - Midnight Solitude (2nd place @ Demodays 2012)
02. Viktor Nilsson - My Dream (5th place @ Dreamhack Winter 2012)
03. ReDubb - Static Resonance [TG Edit] (10th place @ The Gathering 2012)
04. hyperunknown - Perplexed (5th place @ Edison 2012)
05. Reed - Sunreal (2nd place @ Revision 2012)
06. coda - Cookie Hole (2nd place @ At-Party 2012)
07. Sondre - Flied Lice (12th place @ Kindergarden 2012)
08. Bacter & Rapture - Roam (3rd place @ TUM 2012)
09. bitl - Wander in Memories (4th place @ Chaos Constructions 2012)
10. Bass Cadet - No perdona el conquistador (5th place @ Stream 2012)
11. Chaser - Tokyo at Night (6th place @ We Can 2012)
12. teo - Carbonforced (5th place @ Function 2012)
13. Brandon Walsh - Comets Colliding (2nd place @ Edison 2012)
14. Pegboard Nerds - Revenge Of The Nerds [TG Edit] (6th place @ The Gathering 2012)
15. Traymuss - Space (3rd place @ We Can 2012)
16. Virgill - Switchback [Virgill Hively Rmx] (1st place @ Nordlicht 2012)
17. malmen & coda - holding danishes (2nd place @ TRSAC 2012)
18. malmen - Edison Glam (4th place @ Edison 2012)
19. Virek - Transcendent Parts [AtPartyEdit] (2nd place @ At-Party 2012)
20. L-Wolf - Early Bird (17th place @ We Can 2012)
21. malmen - Side By Side Romance (7th place @ Function 2012)
Total playing time: 1:11:06

___________________________________________________________________________________________________






Render time: 0.7765 sec, 0.7080 of that for queries. DB queries: 30. Memory Usage: 1,028,304b